A. J. LaRue Arena, Venues (Highland Storm)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
U11- LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
W (9-1)
12:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Cottage Country Dent
[A-67]
U13- LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
W (7-1)
1:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Blakewood Constr
[P-69]
U11- LLAtom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
L (3-6)
2:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Wes Finch
[A-75]
U15- REP-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
W (4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-BTCC-A1]
U9 REP- Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 REP-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18-REP- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U5- Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U7- Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15- REP-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8-LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11- LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13- LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18- LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18-REP- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-MDCC-A1]
U7- Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U5- Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U9 REP- Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U11- LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U11- LLAtom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U13- LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
U11 REP- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
W (4-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-ATCC-A2]
U13- LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
L (0-10)
2:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka CC Tatham
[P-43]
U15- REP-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
W (5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-BTCC-A3]
U8-LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 REP- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18-REP- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U5- Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U7- Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15- REP-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9-LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11- LLAtom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13- LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18- LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 REP-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-PWCC-A3]
U18-REP- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
W (6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-MDCC-A3]
02030405060708
U9 REP- Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 REP-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18-REP- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U5- Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U7- Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15- REP-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8-LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11- LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13- LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18- LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15- REP-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U7- Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U5- Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U9 REP- Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
W (21-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[NOFN09]
U13- LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
L (1-9)
12:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Hidden Valley Resort
[P-76]
U13 REP-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
U11 REP- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
W (5-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-ATCC-A4]
U15- REP-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
L (1-10)
4:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-B-CC-Q3-1]
U18- LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Muskoka Auto Parts
[M-14]
09101112131415
U8-LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Tims Kings
[N(Minor)-013]
U8-LL Minor Novice Gray - Bright Woods Landscaping
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Tims Senators
[N(Minor)-113]
U13- LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
L (0-8)
1:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars
[P-74]
U13- LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
W (7-3)
2:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka HRC Ins
[P-54]
U18-REP- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-M-CC-Q3-2]
U18- LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
L (4-9)
8:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Duke Engineering
[M-64]
U8-LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 REP- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18-REP- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U5- Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U7- Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15- REP-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9-LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11- LLAtom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13- LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18- LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15- REP-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18-REP- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U5- Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U9-LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U9 REP- Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[NOFN10]
U15- REP-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-B-CC-Q3-3]
16171819202122
U18-REP- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
L (0-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-M-CC-Q3-4]
U18- LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9 REP- Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 REP-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U5- Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U7- Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15- REP-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8-LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11- LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13- LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18- LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U11 REP- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-A-CC-Q3-3]
U7- Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U5- Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U11- LLAtom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
L (1-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars
[A-58]
U13- LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
W (6-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Huntsville HRC
[P-57]
U9 REP- Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
W (8-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[NOFN11]
U15- REP-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
U11 REP- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
23242526272829
U9-LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
W (8-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Optimist Club 1
[N(Major)-63]
U11- LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
W (12-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[A-50]
U18-REP- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U18- LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8-LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 REP- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U5- Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U7- Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15- REP-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9-LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11- LLAtom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13- LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18- LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U11- LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U5- Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7- Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Huntsville
U11- LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
W (7-0)
11:00 AM
vs. South Muskoka Wes Finch
[A-15]
U11- LLAtom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[A-91]
U13- LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Gibson H & C
[P-22]
U11- LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[A-22]
U9-LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
W (5-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars 1
[N(Major)-70]
U9 REP- Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
W (17-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[NOFN12]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
U13- LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
L (3-8)
2:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Hidden Valley Resort
[P-27]
U18- LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Tamarack North
[M-70]
U9 REP- Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11- LLAtom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U5- Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U7- Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U8-LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8-LL Minor Novice Gray - Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11- LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13- LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18- LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
A. J. LaRue Arena
728 Mountain St. , Haliburton, ON  
  • Current Season

    38 - 55 - 23
  • All-Time

    167 - 191 - 47
Printed from highlandstorm.org on Friday, August 14, 2020 at 3:36 AM