Highland Storm

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Bruce Giffith on Tuesday, December 09, 2014 (35 views)
Winners:
One year Hockey Registration - Kiera Casey
Matt Duchene Avalanche Jersey - Tyler Martin
Cody Hodgson Sabres Stick - Tom Prentice
18 Holes of Golf at Pinestone for two with a cart - Ava Smith
Dinner for 4 at the Peppermill - Christine Bishop
Dinner for 2 at the Heatherwood - Stacey Robertson
$100. gas voucher - Jason Crawford

Submitted By Bruce Giffith on Monday, November 24, 2014 (79 views)
Atom AE Championship - Woodstock 5 vs Port Hope 1
Peewee AE Championship - Temiskaming 4 vs Huntsville 3


Submitted By Bruce Giffith on Tuesday, November 18, 2014 (69 views)
All players must have one parent take the on-line "Respect in Sport" course at the OMHA website www.omha.net
The due date is past and unfortunately parents are being told that their children can not step onto the ice until this course is completed. Please get this done as soon as possible so that your children can be insured and be allowed to play hockey!


Submitted By Bruce Giffith on Monday, November 17, 2014 (118 views)
Each winner will receive 2 tickets - contact Nancy Houghton from Parker Pad about trip details and picking up tickets at 705-457-2458
Taylor Consack, Riley Lambshead, Colby Lambshead, Liam McCracken, Gage Hutchinson, Logan Tripp, Jamie Crowe, Colin Crowe, Aiden Coles, Cooper Coles, Aiden Neave, Cruize Neave, Connoe Byrne, Trevor Turner, Tim Turner, Addison Carr, Griffin Baldry, Autumn Winder, Chase Winder, Hunter Winder, Emily Alexander, Brody Prentice, Chloe Billings, Zachary Tompkins, Aaron Bellefleur.

Submitted By Bruce Giffith on Wednesday, October 29, 2014 (118 views)
Goalie Clinics for HSMHA goalies.
Haliburton Arena: Sunday, Nov. 9th, 30th and Dec. 14th 
10:30 am to Noon
Contact Steve Churko for more information at 705-457-7088
These clinics are free to HSMHA rep and CL goalies
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
6:30 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears
Bracebridge [PA-23]
Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [BA-18]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
Novice
7:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom
8:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
3:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
Atom
4:15 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [AA-22]
Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM
@ Penetang Flames
Penetang [MA59]
Midget AE
6:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock AE
Midget Girls
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM
@ Bancroft Bancroft Jets
Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Bancroft Jets
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Team Sites
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from highlandstorm.org on Thursday, December 18, 2014 at 3:29 AM