Schedule & Results (Highland Storm)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Our Association, Teams and Leagues
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Classifieds
Tournaments
Tournaments
Tournament Registration Form
Documents and Information
Links
Sponsors
Photo Galleries
Glen Dart 2017
2016/2017 Season
2017/2018 Season
Coaching Application
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
294 Games
All Scheduled Games
294 Games
Unreported Games
35 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
288 games
All Opponents
288 games
Almaguin Ice Devils
18 games
Apsley
2 games
Bancroft
2 games
Brock Township Wild
13 games
Brock Wild
3 games
Durham Crusaders
8 games
Ennismore
8 games
Huntsville Aben Graphics
2 games
Huntsville Budget Blinds
2 games
Huntsville Bullocks Independent Groc
2 games
Huntsville Dynamic Electric
3 games
Huntsville Little Caesars
2 games
Huntsville MBRP
1 game
Huntsville McEwan Homes
2 games
Huntsville Meat the Butcher FineFood
5 games
Huntsville Near North Business
4 games
Huntsville North Country Contracting
4 games
Huntsville Revel Design
2 games
Huntsville Ryan McKeans Excavating
2 games
Huntsville Spy Communications
3 games
Huntsville
5 games
Kawartha Coyotes
21 games
Lakefield Chiefs
1 game
Lindsay Muskies
19 games
Lindsay
6 games
Manvers
1 game
Mariposa Lightning
17 games
Mariposa
1 game
Millbrook Stars
17 games
Newcastle Stars
18 games
Orono Leafs
6 games
Parry Sound Ashley Furniture PS
5 games
Parry Sound Dohertys Masonry
2 games
Parry Sound Gibson Home and Cottages
6 games
Parry Sound McNabb Lumber
4 games
Parry Sound Parry Sound Auto Parts
2 games
Parry Sound Sifft Electric Ltd
4 games
Parry Sound Stacie & Troys No Frills
2 games
Parry Sound Western Financial Group
2 games
South Muskoka Above & Beyond Bldg Contr
4 games
South Muskoka Hall Construction Inc
2 games
South Muskoka Lakeland Networks
4 games
South Muskoka McDonalds Black
4 games
South Muskoka McDonalds Teal
3 games
South Muskoka McDonalds White
5 games
South Muskoka Muskoka Chrysler
3 games
South Muskoka Muskoka Landscapers
2 games
South Muskoka Muskokify Ex
1 game
South Muskoka Olivers Contracting
3 games
South Muskoka Timbermills
2 games
South Muskoka Trans Canada Wood Product
4 games
South Muskoka
2 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
19 games
Sturgeon Lake
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
294 games
All Venues
294 games
Home Venues
A. J. LaRue Arena
80 games
BOCC
15 games
Bracebridge
15 games
Burks Falls
8 games
CSC (Jack Bionda)
20 games
S. G. Nesbitt Arena
60 games
South River
5 games
Away Venues
Apsley
2 games
Bancroft Arena
1 game
Baysville
1 game
Beaverton
2 games
Canada Summit Centre
1 game
Cannington
1 game
CSC (Don Lough)
1 game
Delpark Homes (4)
1 game
Emily/Omemee
11 games
Ennismore
2 games
Fenelon Falls
10 games
Gravenhurst
5 games
Harman (North)
2 games
Harman (South)
1 game
Huntsville
2 games
Lindsay Rec (1)
6 games
Lindsay Rec (2)
2 games
Lindsay
2 games
Little Britain
10 games
Manvers
1 game
McKinney (2)
2 games
Millbrook-Cavan
10 games
Newcastle
5 games
Orono
2 games
Port Carling
3 games
Rickard (B)
1 game
Sunderland
4 games
×
×
2023/2024
Current Season
2023/2024
Other Seasons
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021 Season
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Sep 2023
2 games
Oct 2023
4 tournaments
36 games
Nov 2023
4 tournaments
47 games
Dec 2023
4 tournaments
46 games
Jan 2024
9 tournaments
54 games
Feb 2024
5 tournaments
75 games
Mar 2024
6 tournaments
34 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 REP Haliburton TimberMart
vs Lindsay Muskies
U15-R1-02
A. J. LaRue Arena
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 REP Curry Chevrolet
@ Millbrook Stars
U11-R1-27
Millbrook-Cavan
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 REP Walkers Heating & Cooling
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
U13-R1-36
Fenelon Falls
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 REP Tom Prentice & Sons
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder
U18-R1A-08
A. J. LaRue Arena
2-2
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U7 LL GJ Burtch Construction
U7 MPSLL Jamboree
Haliburton
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U8 LL Smollen Dentistry
U8 MPSLL Jamboree
Haliburton
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:45 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL Cottage Country Building Supplies
@ Almaguin Ice Devils
U11LL-P24A07
CSC (Jack Bionda)
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U18 LL Sharp Electric
vs Huntsville McEwan Homes
U18LL-P24B06
Bracebridge
7-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL Up Right Roofing
vs Parry Sound Gibson Home and Cottages
U13LL-P24A05
South River
2-11
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 REP Walkers Heating & Cooling
vs Brock Township Wild
U13-R1-09
S. G. Nesbitt Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL Car Quest Minden
vs Parry Sound Ashley Furniture PS
U11LL-P24A08
CSC (Jack Bionda)
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL BLUE Peppermill Steak & Pasta House
vs Almaguin Ice Devils
U15LL-P24A03
BOCC
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL Cheryl Smith RE/MAX
vs Almaguin Ice Devils
U13LL-P24A06
South River
0-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL Cottage Country Building Supplies
vs Parry Sound Ashley Furniture PS
U11LL-P24A09
CSC (Jack Bionda)
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 LL Haliburton Hockey Haven
@ Huntsville Aben Graphics
U9LL-P24B05
Port Carling
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:15 AM
Local Playoff Game
U13 LL Up Right Roofing
@ U13 LL Cheryl Smith RE/MAX
U13LL-P24A07
South River
8-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL BLUE Peppermill Steak & Pasta House
vs Almaguin Ice Devils
U15LL-P24A06
BOCC
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 REP Curry Chevrolet
vs Durham Crusaders
U11-R1-12
A. J. LaRue Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 REP Walkers Heating & Cooling
vs Durham Crusaders
U13-R1-12
A. J. LaRue Arena
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 REP Haliburton TimberMart
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
U15-R1-19
Fenelon Falls
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 REP Walkers Heating & Cooling
@ Mariposa Lightning
U13-R1-22
Little Britain
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 REP Tom Prentice & Sons
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
U18-R1A-18
Fenelon Falls
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 REP Tom Prentice & Sons
@ Millbrook Stars
U18-R2-T2-1
Millbrook-Cavan
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 REP Curry Chevrolet
vs Mariposa Lightning
U11-R2-T2-6@3
A. J. LaRue Arena
3-2
L
More Details
Mar 09-Mar 10
Tournament
U7 LL GJ Burtch Construction
U7 LL Tournament
Haliburton
More Details
Mar 09-Mar 10
Tournament
U8 LL Smollen Dentistry
U8 LL Tournament
Haliburton
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 REP Curry Chevrolet
Warriors Tournament St. Catharines
St. Catharines
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:00 AM
Home Exhibition
U7 LL GJ Burtch Construction
vs South Muskoka
S. G. Nesbitt Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
Home Game
U13 SELECT Team
vs Lindsay
S. G. Nesbitt Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 REP Haliburton TimberMart
@ Kawartha Coyotes
U15-R2-T1-1
Emily/Omemee
5-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 REP Tom Prentice & Sons
vs Orono Leafs
U18-R3-T2-1
A. J. LaRue Arena
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 REP Walkers Heating & Cooling
vs Lindsay Muskies
U13-R2-T1-1
S. G. Nesbitt Arena
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 REP Haliburton TimberMart
vs Kawartha Coyotes
U15-R2-T1-2
A. J. LaRue Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 REP Walkers Heating & Cooling
@ Lindsay Muskies
U13-R2-T1-2
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 REP Tom Prentice & Sons
@ Orono Leafs
U18-R3-T2-2
Orono
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 REP Tom Prentice & Sons
vs Orono Leafs
U18-R3-T2-3
A. J. LaRue Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 REP Haliburton TimberMart
@ Kawartha Coyotes
U15-R2-T1-3
Emily/Omemee
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13 SELECT Team
Barrie HL Select Tournament
Barrie
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 REP Walkers Heating & Cooling
vs Lindsay Muskies
U13-R2-T1-3
S. G. Nesbitt Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Home Exhibition
U8 LL Smollen Dentistry
vs Lakefield Chiefs
S. G. Nesbitt Arena