Record Details, Midget, 2014-2015 (Highland Storm)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season953136251054141391910727764
Playoff3120108303051061501518
Overall12651463313571464925111229282
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bancroft Jets100122211077311199
Huntsville Otters2200811100323300113
Muskoka Rock3210145220012654102611
Oro Thunder11001021100942200196
Parry Sound Shamrocks211066404091961501525
Penetang Flames1010251010372020512
South Muskoka Bears20204122011344031716
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
A. J. LaRue Arena42111880000004211188
BOCC00000030308173030817
Bracebridge2110941010123120106
CSC (Jack Bionda)000000110032110032
Gravenhurst00000031111283111128
North Hastings CC000000211077211077
Penetang000000101037101037
Port Carling00000022001262200126
S. G. Nesbitt Arena6330192100000063301921
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Dollo's Foodland
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Highland Storm on Facebook
- and -
Follow Highland Storm on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from highlandstorm.org on Saturday, November 27, 2021 at 7:09 AM