Record Details, Midget, 2015-2016 (Highland Storm)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season101722546926124411931334987
Playoff312089303071361501522
Overall13292335512291315425418364109
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Almaguin Ice Devils21016321019842021511
Huntsville Otters40311422202041260511834
Parry Sound Shamrocks4130516413081482601330
Penetang Flames1010461010172020513
South Muskoka Bears202048303091350501321
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
A. J. LaRue Arena4031152300000040311523
BOCC2110765140121972501925
Bracebridge000000202058202058
CSC (Don Lough)00000020204122020412
Penetang000000101017101017
S. G. Nesbitt Arena7151112600000071511126
SSJ Arena000000210198210198
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Smolen Dentistry
  • Dollo's Foodland
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Highland Storm on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from highlandstorm.org on Sunday, August 18, 2019 at 7:58 AM