A. J. LaRue Arena, Venues, LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping (Highland Storm)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
(9-1)
12:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Cottage Country Dent
[A-67]
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
(7-1)
1:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Blakewood Constr
[P-69]
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
(3-6)
2:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Wes Finch
[A-75]
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
(4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-BTCC-A1]
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
(4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-MDCC-A1]
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
(4-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-ATCC-A2]
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
(0-10)
2:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka CC Tatham
[P-43]
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
(5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-BTCC-A3]
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
(1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-PWCC-A3]
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
(6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-MDCC-A3]
02030405060708
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
(21-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[NOFN09]
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
(1-9)
12:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Hidden Valley Resort
[P-76]
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
(5-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-ATCC-A4]
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
(1-10)
4:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-B-CC-Q3-1]
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Muskoka Auto Parts
[M-14]
09101112131415
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Tims Kings
[N(Minor)-013]
LL Minor Novice Gray - Bright Woods Landscaping
(0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Tims Senators
[N(Minor)-113]
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
(0-8)
1:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars
[P-74]
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
(7-3)
2:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka HRC Ins
[P-54]
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
(4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-M-CC-Q3-2]
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
(4-9)
8:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Duke Engineering
[M-64]
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
(4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[NOFN10]
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
(1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-B-CC-Q3-3]
16171819202122
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
(0-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-M-CC-Q3-4]
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[O-A-CC-Q3-3]
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
(1-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars
[A-58]
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
(6-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Huntsville HRC
[P-57]
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
(8-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[NOFN11]
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
23242526272829
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
(8-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Optimist Club 1
[N(Major)-63]
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
(12-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[A-50]
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
10:00 AM
vs. Huntsville
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
11:00 AM
vs. South Muskoka Wes Finch
[A-15]
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
12:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[A-91]
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
1:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Gibson H & C
[P-22]
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
2:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[A-22]
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
3:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars 1
[N(Major)-70]
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
4:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[NOFN12]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
2:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Hidden Valley Resort
[P-27]
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
3:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Tamarack North
[M-70]
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Gray - Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Bright Woods Landscaping
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Highland Storm on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
A. J. LaRue Arena
728 Mountain St. , Haliburton, ON  
  • Current Season

    0 - 0 - 5
  • All-Time

    0 - 0 - 5
Printed from highlandstorm.org on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 3:44 PM