A. J. LaRue Arena, Venues (Highland Storm)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Hlaiburton Family Medical Centre
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[MPS-BT-24]
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
L (1-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MPS-MD-15]
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
L (1-9)
8:00 AM
vs. Pembroke kings
[1]
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
L (3-8)
2:05 PM
vs. Tweed hawks
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
L (3-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MPS-PW-23]
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
L (1-10)
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MPS-MD-20]
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Hlaiburton Family Medical Centre
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars 1
[N(Major)-021]
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. South Muskoka Tims Jets
[N(Minor)-001]
LL Minor Novice Gray - Bright Woods Landscaping
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. South Muskoka Tims Leafs
[N(Minor)-101]
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
L (3-7)
12:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[MPS-AT-20]
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
W (7-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars
[A-30]
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
L (4-6)
3:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Blakewood Constr
[P-17]
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[MPS-PW-13]
03040506070809
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
L (2-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[MPS-AT-19]
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
W (9-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-PW-24]
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
L (0-10)
3:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[MPS-BT-26]
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
L (1-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MPS-MD-14]
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Hlaiburton Family Medical Centre
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-MD-16]
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-BT-11]
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
T (4-4)
12:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Cottage Country Dent
[A-34]
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
L (5-8)
1:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka HRC Ins
[P-12]
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Hlaiburton Family Medical Centre
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils White
[N(Major)-111]
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[MPS-BT-22]
10111213141516
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Middaugh
[A-40]
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-MD-13]
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
W (7-4)
3:30 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
[MPS-BT-32]
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
W (7-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[MPS-MD-85]
17181920212223
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[MPS-BT-23]
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Hlaiburton Family Medical Centre
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[MPS-MD-86]
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
10:00 AM
vs. LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
[A-43]
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Hlaiburton Family Medical Centre
11:00 AM
vs. South Muskoka Envotek
[N(Major)-019]
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
12:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-AT-15]
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
3:30 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MPS-AT-24]
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
5:00 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers
[MPS-BT-30]
24252627282930
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
7:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[MPS-PW-11]
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MPS-BT-29]
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[MPS-MD-19]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Hlaiburton Family Medical Centre
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
7:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Dohertys Masonry
[M-35]
Venue Details
Google Maps
A. J. LaRue Arena
728 Mountain St. , Haliburton, ON  
  • Current Season

    9 - 21 - 7
  • All-Time

    138 - 157 - 31
Printed from highlandstorm.org on Saturday, November 16, 2019 at 6:06 PM