A. J. LaRue Arena, Venues (Highland Storm)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
L (0-9)
12:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[MPS-AT-17]
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
L (2-11)
2:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[MPS-PW-15]
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Dominos Pizza
[M-55]
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Lindsay
LL Minor Novice Gray - Bright Woods Landscaping
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Lindsay
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
L (1-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MPS-AT-16]
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MPS-MD-18]
05060708091011
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
W (3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[MPS-AT-26]
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
L (2-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Aben Graphics
[A-86]
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
W (7-3)
3:30 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers
[MPS-MD-17]
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
L (0-5)
9:00 AM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MPS-BA-1]
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Gray - Bright Woods Landscaping
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-BA-3]
12131415161718
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
L (1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MPS-BA-5]
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
2:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[A-50]
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
L (4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Heather Douglas
[M-45]
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL Minor Novice Gray - Bright Woods Landscaping
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL Minor Novice Gray - Bright Woods Landscaping
10:00 AM
vs. South Muskoka Tims Senators
[N(Minor)-113]
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
10:00 AM
vs. South Muskoka Tims Kings
[N(Minor)-013]
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
L (0-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Huntsville McDonalds
[A-80]
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
W (8-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[P-63]
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
T (0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars
[N(Minor)-012]
LL Minor Novice Gray - Bright Woods Landscaping
T (0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Near North
[N(Minor)-112]
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
L (3-7)
2:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MPS-PW-19]
19202122232425
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
W (9-1)
12:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Cottage Country Dent
[A-67]
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
W (7-1)
1:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Blakewood Constr
[P-69]
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
L (3-6)
2:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Wes Finch
[A-75]
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
W (4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-BTCC-A1]
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-MDCC-A1]
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
12:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-ATCC-A2]
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
3:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-BTCC-A3]
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Major Novice - Tom Prentice & Sons - Haliburton Family Medical Centre
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Blue- GJ Burtch Construction - CARQUEST Minden
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
7:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-PWCC-A3]
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-MDCC-A3]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP Bantam-The Pepper Mill Steak & Pasta House - McKecks Place
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL Minor Novice Navy- Bright Woods Landscaping
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL Atom Yellow-Dewayne Simms Construction - TD Canada Trust
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL Peewee Yellow- Walkers Heating & Cooling - Walkers Home Hardware
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP Midget- The Highlander - Smolen Family Dentistry
8:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-MDCC-A5]
Initiation 2 - Tim Bits
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Tim Bits
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
REP Major Novice - Ridgewood Ford - Haliburton County Chiropractic
10:30 AM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[NOFN09]
LL Peewee Blue- Canadian Tire Minden
12:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Hidden Valley Resort
[P-76]
REP Peewee-Joanne Sharpleys Source for Sports - Dollos Foodland
1:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-PWCC-A5]
REP Atom- Haliburton Timbermart - Castle Cottage Country Building Supplies
2:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[P-ATCC-A4]
LL Midget- Total Site Services - Pharmasave
7:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Muskoka Auto Parts
[M-14]
Venue Details
Google Maps
A. J. LaRue Arena
728 Mountain St. , Haliburton, ON  
  • Current Season

    21 - 41 - 19
  • All-Time

    150 - 177 - 43
Printed from highlandstorm.org on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 8:29 AM